Legal notice


1. IDENTIFYING DATA

 

Since our website is based in Spain we work in accordance with the Spanish and European law (original legally binding text in Spanish below). In compliance with Spanish law: In compliance with the duty of information set forth in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce

 

2. USERS

 

The access and / or use of this web site confusedness.com attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will apply independently of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are obligatory.

 

3. USE OF THE PORTAL

 

www.confusedness.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter referred to as “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to confusedness.com or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registry that is necessary to access certain services or contents.

In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible,

Committing to make a diligent and confidential use of it. The USER agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that Name of the creator of the website offers through its portal and enunciative but Not limiting, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (Ii) to disseminate contents or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal character, as an apology for terrorism or against human rights; (Iii) to cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Name of the creator of the website, its suppliers or third parties, to introduce or disseminate in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the Damage mentioned above; (Iv) attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify to manipulate their messages. Name of the creator of the website reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attack against the youth or the childhood, the Order or public safety or which, in its opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, confusedness.com will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 

4. PROTECTION OF DATA

 

confusedness.com complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations In force at any time, and ensures that the user’s personal data is correctly used and processed. For this, together with each form of collection of personal data, in the services that the user can request to confusedness.com@gmail.com, will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the treatment of his data in each Case, informing you of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the responsible, the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and the data communications to third parties where appropriate.

 

Likewise, confusedness.com reports that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

 

5. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

confusedness.com by itself or as a transferee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained in it (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; Logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), ownership of confusedness.com or its licensors.

 

All rights reserved. Pursuant to the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its modality of making available, all or part of the Contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of confusedness.com. The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual Property and Industrial ownership of confusedness.com. You can view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard disk or on any other physical media provided it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER shall refrain from deleting, altering, circumventing, or manipulating any security device or security system that is installed on the pages of the site.

 

6. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

 

confusedness.com is not liable, in any case, for damages and losses of any nature that could cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, unavailability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the Content, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to avoid it.

 

7. MODIFICATIONS

 

Confusedness.com reserves the right to make any modifications that it deems appropriate in its portal without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in its portal.

 

8. LINKS

 

Other Links

 

In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are available on www.confusedness.com, confusedness.com will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case

confusedness.com will assume responsibility for the contents of a link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, truthfulness, validity and

Constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

 

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

 

9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

 

confusedness.com reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without prior notice, at the request of a third party, to users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

 

 

10.GENERALITIES

 

confusedness.com will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

 

 

11.MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

 

confusedness.com may at any time modify the conditions here determined, being duly published as they appear here.

 

The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until duly published. Which are modified by others.

 

 

12. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

The relationship between vonfusedness.com and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and courts of the city of Madrid.

 

 

*****Original legally binding text in Spanish*****

 

Aviso Legal

1. DATOS IDENTIFICATIVOS

En cumplimiento con el deber de información recogido en artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico

 

2. USUARIOS

El acceso y/o uso de este portal de confusedness.com atribuye la condición de USUARIO, que acepta, desde dicho acceso y/o uso, las Condiciones Generales de Uso aquí reflejadas. Las citadas Condiciones serán de aplicación independientemente de las Condiciones Generales de Contratación que en su caso resulten de obligado cumplimiento.

 

3. USO DEL PORTAL

www.confusedness.com proporciona el acceso a multitud de informaciones, servicios, programas o datos (en adelante, “los contenidos”) en Internet pertenecientes a confusedness.com o a sus licenciantes a los que el USUARIO pueda tener acceso. El USUARIO asume la responsabilidad del uso del portal. Dicha responsabilidad se extiende al registro que fuese necesario para acceder a determinados servicios o contenidos.
En dicho registro el USUARIO será responsable de aportar información veraz y lícita. Como consecuencia de este registro, al USUARIO se le puede proporcionar una contraseña de la que será responsable,
comprometiéndose a hacer un uso diligente y confidencial de la misma. El USUARIO se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado de los contenidos y servicios (como por ejemplo servicios de chat, foros de discusión o grupos de noticias) que Nombre de la empresa creadora del sitio web ofrece a través de su portal y con carácter enunciativo pero no limitativo, a no emplearlos para (i) incurrir en actividades ilícitas, ilegales o contrarias a la buena fe y al orden público; (ii) difundir contenidos o propaganda de carácter racista, xenófobo, pornográfico-ilegal, de apología del terrorismo o atentatorio contra los derechos humanos; (iii) provocar daños en los sistemas físicos y lógicos de Nombre de la empresa creadora del sitio web , de sus proveedores o de terceras personas, introducir o difundir en la red virus informáticos o cualesquiera otros sistemas físicos o lógicos que sean susceptibles de provocar los daños anteriormente mencionados; (iv) intentar acceder y, en su caso, utilizar las cuentas de correo electrónico de otros usuarios y modificaro manipular sus mensajes. Nombre de la empresa creadora del sitio web se reserva el derecho de retirar todos aquellos comentarios y aportaciones que vulneren el respeto a la dignidad de la persona, que sean discriminatorios, xenófobos, racistas, pornográficos, que atenten contra la juventud o la infancia, el orden o la seguridad pública o que, a su juicio, no resultaran adecuados para su publicación. En cualquier caso, confusedness.com no será responsable de las opiniones vertidas por los usuarios a través de los foros, chats, u otras herramientas de participación.

 

4. PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

confusedness.com cumple con las directrices de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica y demás normativa vigente en cada momento, y vela por garantizar un correcto uso y tratamiento de los datos personales del usuario. Para ello, junto a cada formulario de recabo de datos de carácter personal, en los servicios que el usuario pueda solicitar a confusedness.com@gmail.com, hará saber al usuario de la existencia y aceptación de las condiciones particulares del tratamiento de sus datos en cada caso, informándole de la responsabilidad del fichero creado, la dirección del responsable, la posibilidad de ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, la finalidad del tratamiento y las comunicaciones de datos a terceros en su caso.

Asimismo, confusedness.com informa que da cumplimiento a la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y el Comercio Electrónico y le solicitará su consentimiento al tratamiento de su correo electrónico con fines comerciales en cada momento.

 

5. PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

confusedness.com por sí o como cesionaria, es titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial desu página web, así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.), titularidad de confusedness.com o bien de sus licenciantes.

Todos los derechos reservados. En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de confusedness.com. El USUARIO se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de confusedness.com. Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El USUARIO deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en el las páginas de confusedness.com.

6. EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD

confusedness.com no se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran ocasionar, a título enunciativo: errores u omisiones en los contenidos, falta de disponibilidad del portal o la transmisión de virus o programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos, a pesar de haber adoptado todas las medidas tecnológicas necesarias para evitarlo.

 

7. MODIFICACIONES

confusedness.com se reserva el derecho de efectuar sin previo aviso las modificaciones que considere oportunas en su portal, pudiendocambiar, suprimir o añadir tanto los contenidos y servicios que se presten a través de la misma como la forma en la que éstos aparezcan presentados o localizados en su portal.

 

8. ENLACES

 

 

Otros enlaces

En el caso de que en www.confusedness.com se dispusiesen enlaces o hipervínculos hacía otros sitios de Internet, confusedness.com no ejercerá ningún tipo de control sobre dichos sitios y contenidos. En ningún caso
confusedness.com asumirá responsabilidad alguna por los contenidos de algún enlace perteneciente a un sitio web ajeno, ni garantizará la disponibilidad técnica, calidad, fiabilidad, exactitud, amplitud, veracidad, validez y
constitucionalidad de cualquier material o información contenida en ninguno de dichos hipervínculos u otros sitios de Internet.

Igualmente la inclusión de estas conexiones externas no implicará ningún tipo de asociación, fusión o participación con las entidades conectadas.

 

9. DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN

confusedness.com se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso a portal y/o los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso.

 

10.GENERALIDADES

confusedness.com perseguirá el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones así como cualquier utilización indebida de su portal ejerciendo todas las acciones civiles y penales que le puedan corresponder en derecho.

 

11.MODIFICACIÓN DE LAS PRESENTES CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN

confusedness.com podrá modificar en cualquier momento las condiciones aquí determinadas, siendo debidamente publicadas como aquí aparecen.

La vigencia de las citadas condiciones irá en función de su exposición y estarán vigentes hasta debidamente publicadas. que sean modificadas por otras.

 

12. LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

La relación entre confusedness.com y el USUARIO se regirá por la normativa española vigente y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y tribunales de la ciudad de Madrid.

 

Aviso Legal redactado siguiendo el: Modelo de Aviso Legal web de España